ILLINOIS ASSOCIATION of COUNTY OFFICIALS

Home 

Board Information 

Affiliates 

Conference Information 

Publications 

Forms 

Job Openings 

State of Illinois 

NACO 

Contact Us 

Scholarship Application 


 
 
 
 

2016 Executive Board


Left to right: Chris Kachiroubas, Mike Iwanicki, Jeff Blue, Dan Colwell, Larry Pfeiffer, Mark Von Nida, Duane Northrup, Mike McLaughlin, Rick Faccin, Kirby Ballard, Scott Erickson, Scott LePenske,
Tanya Smith, and Mike Meyer. (Not pictured: Lindi Kernan, Jeff Vose and Brian Gustafson).

President
Duane Northrup
Champaign County Coroner
202 S. Art Bartell Road
Urbana, IL 61802
217-384-3888 phone
dnorthrup@co.champaign.il.us

President-elect
Chris Kachiroubas
DuPage County Circuit Court Clerk
P.O. Box 707
Wheaton, IL 60189-0707
630-407-8577 phonphone
chris.kachiroubas@18thjudicial.org

Vice President
Lindi Kernan
Henry County Chief County Assessment Officer
307 West Center
Cambridge, IL 61238
309-937-3570 phone
lkernan@henrycty.com

Secretary/Treasurer
Scott Erickson
Knox County Clerk
200 S. Cherry St.
Galesburg, IL 61401-4992
309-345-3815 phone
serickson@knoxclerk.org
Immediate Past President
Dan Colwell
Richland County Engineer
4334 North Meridian Road
Olney, IL 62450
618-392-3141 phone phone

richlandhigh@bspeedy.com

2016 Board of Directors

Assessment Officers
Tammy Robinson
Union County CCAO
309 W. Market STreet Room 128
Jonesboro, IL 62952
618-833-8051 phone
trobinson@unioncountyil.gov



Auditors
Rick Faccin
Madison County Auditor
157 N. Main Street
Edwardsville, IL 62026
618-655-2011 phone
rickfaccin2@yahoo.com

Circuit Court Clerks
Melissa Hurst
Coles County Circuit Court Clerk
651 Jackson Avenue - Room 128
Charleston, IL 61920-0048
217-348-0516 Phone
mhurst@co.coles.il.us
Coroners and Medical Examiners
Brian Gustafson
Rock Island County Coroner
157 N. Main Street
Rock Island, IL 6120162026
309-558-3640 phone
bgustafson@co.rock-island.il.us

County Clerk and Recorders
Josh Langfelder
Recorder Sangamon County
200 S. 9th Rm 211
Springfield, IL 62701
217-535-3151 phone
Joshl@co.sangamon.il.us

County Board Members and Commissioners
OPEN

Engineers
Jeff Blue
Champaign County Engineer
1605 East Main Street
Urbana, IL 61802
217-384-3800 phone
jblue@co.champaign.il.us

Regional Superintendent of Schools
Jeff Vose
Regional Superintendent of Schools ROE 51
200 South 9th Street
Springfield, IL 62701
217-753-6600 phone
jvose@roe51.k12.il.us

Treasurers
Bobbi Murray
Douglas County Treasurer
401 S. Center Street Room 206 - PO 320
Tuscola, IL 61953
217-253-4011 phone
bobbi.murray@douglascountyil.com

Veterans
Mike Iwanickis
VAC of McHenry County
2200 N. Seminary
Woodstock, IL 60098
815-334-4036 phone
maiwanic@co.mchenry.il.us

IACO Staff

IACO Administrator
Tamiko Kinkade
P.O. Box 9296
Springfield, IL 62791
217-585-9065 phone
217-652-6389 cell
217-529-7178 fax
tkcps@comcast.net

IACO Comptroller
Nancy Krumwiede
1443 E. State Route 9
Paxton, IL 60957
217-649-3418 phone
mnkrum75@gmail.com


Industry Partners










Print This Page